Friday, 30 June 2017

APSC CCE Result 2017 Combined Competitive Examination 2015-16


Subscribe SarkariSsakori Youtube Channel

download sarkari sakori app

APSC CCE Result 2017 notification about Results of the Combined Competitive Examination 2015 of the Assam Public Service Commission, declared vide letter no.75PSC/CON/Exam-165/2015-2016.

1. Assam Civil Service (Jr. Grade)
No. of Posts: 30
OC=17 RFW=5
PWD=01 (Locomotor Disabled)
OBC/MOBC= 9 RFW=2
STP= 3 RFW=1
STH =1 RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Assam Civil Service (Jr. Grade) posts:

1) 0900864 DEBASHIS GOSWAMI
2)  0400259 HRIDAY KUMAR DAS
3)  0200676 KAUSTAV KALITA
4) 1600014 DEEPMOY THAKURIA
5) 0100629 HEMANGA NABIS
6) 1500365 MUSTOFA SALIM AHMED
7) 0300396 SUBHAJIT BHUYAN
8) 1700701 MANOJ SWARGIARY
9) 1101390 PARIKSHIT PHUKAN
10) 1101291 GAUTAM PRIYAM MAHANTA
11) 0903313 BIPASHA KALITA
12) 1600005 GAURI PRIYA DEURI
13) 1100478 RASHMI PRATAP GENL
14) 1101378 NUZHAT NASREEN GENL
15) 0101026 KUMAR GAURAB DAS
16) 0906992 SNIGDHA MITHERPANGSA
17) 0907774 HEMASHRI KHANIKAR
18) 0300561 JITURAJ GOGOI
19) 0900700 SHANTA KARKI CHHETRI
20) 0907633 DHRUBAJYOTI NATH
21) 0908373 PAPARI DAS
22) 1600293 NITISHA BORA
23) 1101284 DIPANKAR NATH
24) 0908726 SAUVIK BHUYAN
25) 1101404 PRABHAT PEGU
26) 0200807 PRITAM RAJA SHARMA
27) 0500898 SRABANA SONOWAL
28) 1800563 CASIO KARAN PEGU
29) 0907258 AMIT PARBOSA
30) 1400177 SASHI KUMAR DEKA

2. Assam Land & Revenue Service (Jr. Grade)
No. of posts: 60
OC= 31 RFW=9
PWD=02 (Locomotor Disabled)
OBC/MOBC= 16 RFW=4
SC= 4 RFW=1
STP= 6 RFW=1
STH= 3 RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Assam Land & Revenue Service (Jr. Grade) posts:

1. 0201039 SAMEER CHOUDHURY
2. 0900249 AKASHDEEP KAKATI
3. 1400456 ABBAS MIRZA AHMED
4. 0900210 RITURAJ BORDOLOI
5. 0900935 KAMAL JEET SARMA
6. 0400619 PULAK BISWAS
7. 0907483 BISWAJIT DUTTA
8. 0900440 SANGEETA SARMAH
9. 1801046 JAIDEEP RAJAK
10. 1800919 PRANJAL SARMAH BARUAH
11. 0903679 NAYAN JYOTI PATHAK
12. 0900130 GAYATRI PATHAK
13. 0900476 ANGKITA SARMA
14. 0907216 ADITI GOGOI
15. 0908278 NANDAN NILOTPAL BHAGAWATI
16. 1600013 UTPAL KUMAR DEKA
17. 1601009 MODIRA BEGUM
18. 0900474 AMARJYOTI NATH
19. 0904099 ARPANA SARMAH
20. 0900537 DIPTI GOGOI
21. 0907389 BANASHREE MALAKAR
22. 1901064 ARPITA DUTTA MAZUMDER
23. 0400305 SHAHNAWAZ IKBAL
24. 0501794 DORODI DEVROY
25. 2200839 JURI SAIKIA
26. 0900760 MRIGAKSHI DAS
27. 2200536 JAYANTA CHAKRABORTY
28. 0912526 NITUL KHATANIAR
29. 1800105 GYANJYOTI DUTTA
30. 0908106 MANIKANKANA BHATTACHARYYA
31. 0900258 ANAMIKA GOGOI
32. 0101122 RAJIB GOGOI
33. 0201015 PRITOM DAS
34. 0300689 SUNBAR CHUTIA
35. 1801414 KAMAL JYOTI BORAH
36. 1601208 CHANDANA BARUAH
37. 0200058 MITALEE LAHON
38. 0500999 BARSHA DUARAH
39. 1600924 RUNAL NATH
40. 2100917 MANISHA NATH
41. 0912054 KRISHNA ARJUN BARMAN
42. 0913962 JITENDRA TAID
43. 2200534 JAHNABI SONOWAL
44. 1101305 INDICA GOGOI
45. 1600261 CHAITALI RANI DUTTA
46. 2200479 SATISH PRASAD
47. 0907386 BALIN BABA BALARI
48. 2100931 MRIDUL NATH
49. 2200767 ARUP BIRKAMIYA
50. 0900412 PRIYANKA BANIA
51. 1600995 KHULJIT PADUN
52. 0300377 RAHUL PEGU
53. 0600056 KABERI RONGPIPI
54. 0912399 NABAJYOTI DAS
55. 0300588 LAMBIT HAZARIKA
56. 1900825 JONATHAN VAIPHEI
57. 0906677 KHIROD KAMAL HAZARIKA
58. 0911369 CHIRANJIT DAS
59. 0906920 RITUPARNA BHADRA
60. 0901861 KARTIK KATHAR

3. Asstt. Registrar of Co-operative Societies
No. of Post=01
OC=1 RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Asstt. Registrar of Co-operative Societies post:
1. 0900344 KONKONA DUTTA

4. Labour Inspector
No. of posts: 6
OC= 1 RFW=NIL
PWD=NIL
OBC/MOBC= 1 RFW=NIL
SC= NIL RFW=NIL
STP= 3 RFW=1
STH= 1 RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Labour Inspector posts:

1. 0907627 DHRUBA JYOTI BORAH
2. 0900626 MOUSHUMI BORAH
3. 0908043 MADHUMITA SAIKIA
4. 0907047 UTTAM PEGU
5. 0900388 NIRAB KUMAR DEWRI
6. 0908470 PRETINA NUNISA

5. Inspector of Taxes
No. of posts: 25
OC= 7 RFW=2
PWD=1 (Hearing Impaired)
OBC/MOBC= 9 RFW=3
SC= 3 RFW=1
STP= 5 RFW=1
STH= 1 RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Inspector of Taxes posts:

1. 1601147 ABHIJIT BORA
2. 0908501 RABEYA BEGUM
3. 1900106 ALKA SINGH
4. 0908623 RUCHIKA SINGHANIA
5. 0903344 CHAYANIKA BORUAH
6. 0908796 SOURABH DUBEY
7. 0200596 NAVAJYOTI THAKURIA
8. 1601029 SANGITA SAIKIA
9. 2001108 MONUJ KUMAR DOWARI
10. 0300594 MANASH JYOTI BORUAH
11. 0501188 BEDANTA KUMAR BORA
12. 0500922 ARUNIMA SAIKIA
13. 0101183 UJJAL DAS
14. 2000258 NILUTPALAKHI BORAH
15. 0600226 ANINDITA BARUAH
16. 0100928 BILLAL HUSSAIN
17. 0300756 RONGKI PEGU
18. 1500122 SUJU KUMAR BAGLARI
19. 0502017 UDIPTA KUMAR DEORI
20. 0700167 KALYANI HAJONG
21. 2000870 SEEMA REKHA PANYANG
22. 1400124 RAKESH DAS
23. 0908067 MALA BHARALI
24. 0911323 CHAMPAK DEKA

25. 0912115 MAAYUR SENGYUNG

6. Inspector of Excise
No. of posts: 2
OC= 1 RFW=NIL
PWD=NIL
OBC/MOBC= 1 RFW=NIL
SC= NIL RFW=NIL
STP= NIL RFW=NIL
STH= NIL RFW=NIL

Selected Candidates list for Inspector of Excise posts:

1. 0100642 JEEVAN JYOTI CHOUDHURY
2. 1101431 RISHOV BORGOHAIN

Check here for APSC Official Result Link of Combined Competitive Examination 2015.

Sd/-
(Dr. Babul Sahariah, ACS)
Principal Controller of Examination,
Assam Public Service Commission,
Jawaharnagar, Khanapara, Guwahati-22.