Monday, 6 March 2017

APSC Result 2017 Medical Colleges Assam H&FW(B) department


Subscribe SarkariSsakori Youtube Channel

download sarkari sakori app

APSC Results notification for Viva-Voce test result of Registrar/RP/ Refraction/Demonstrator etc. in various discipline in Medical Colleges in State of Assam under H&FW(B) department in Assam Public Service Commission.

Related: APSC CCE Result 2017 Combined Competitive Examination 2015-16.

The viva-voce tests for selection to the above posts were conducted by the interview Boards on 16th, 17th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 27th, 28th February 2017 and 1st, 2nd , 3rd March 2017 constituted for the purpose and assisted by Experts/Advisers deputed by the Govt. The commission completed the process of selection and recommend the following candidates for the aforesaid posts discipline-wise, in order of merit.

1. Demonstrator of Anatomy
Nos. of posts-11. Candidates appeared:11
Reservation: OC-8 (RFW-2), SC-2 (RFW-1), S TH-1 including 1(one) post for P WD (OH)

1) 0000007 Dr. Banani Deka
2) 0000011 Alpana Barman
3) 0000003 Mohammed Saiful Alam
4) 0000010 Hrishikesh Talukdar
5) 0000009 Jyotsna Bhuyan
6) 0000001 Darshana Bora
7) 0000012 Alakesh Gogoi
8) 0000005 Biswajit Borah

2. Registrar/Anesthesist, Anesthesiology
No. of post-6. Candidates appeared: 12. Reser vation: OC-3 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-1, SC-1, STP-1

1) 0000017 Ashim Saikia
2) 0000013 Gargee Dutta
3) 0000014 Pallavi Ghose
4) 0000004 Arnav Das
5) 0000009 Barakha Gogoi
6) 0000016 Probal Basumatary

3. Demonstrator of Bio-Chemistry
No. of posts- 9. Candidates appeared: 22. Res ervation: OC-5 (RFW-1), OBC/MO BC-1, SC-1, STP-1, STH-1 including 1 (one) post for OH

1) 0000019 Pratim Gupta
2) 0000023 Suman Chanda
3) 0000013 Nirmali Mattack
4) 0000021 Elteza Tahjiba Jahir
5) 0000008 Priyanki Baruah
6) 0000026 Meghna Borah
7) 0000009 Meenakshi Saikia
8) 0000029 Mon Mohan Boro

4. Demonstrator of Community Medicine (SPM)
No of posts-8. Candidates appeared: 15. Reservation: OC-3 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-2, SC-1, STP-1, STH-1 including 1(one) post for OH

1) 0000014 Tanusri Bardhan
2) 0000015 Manjit Das
3) 0000008 Basanta Biraj Das
4) 0000011 Arpita Nath
5) 0000007 Mintu Dewri Bharali
6) 0000016 Pragyan Prakash Gogoi
7) 0000009 Mili Ronghangpi

5. Registrar/Resident Physician (Dentistry)
No. of posts-4. Candidates appeared: 16. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1, STP-1

1) 0000018 Arunima Goswami
2) 0000010 Indrani Tahbildar
3) 0000006 Neelutpal Bora
4) 0000002 Saindhya Tora Sonowal

6. Registrar/Resident Surgeon (ENT)
No. of posts-2. Candidates appeared: 13. Reservation: OC-2

1) 0000010 Manas Pratim Das
2) 0000008 Florence Ratna Borah

7. Demonstrator of Forensic & State Medicine
No. of posts-7. No. of candidates: 13. Reservation: OC-4 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-1, STP-1 & STH-1

1) 0000002 Aditya Madhab Baruah
2) 0000007 Debarshee Chakraborty
3) 0000004 Arunava Borah
4) 0000003 Mamata Devi
5) 0000010 Swaraj Phukon
6) 0000012 Sainjalee Haflongbar
7) 0000011 Nandini Pegu

8. Registrar/Resident Physician (Medicine)
No. of posts-12. Candidates appeared: 21. Reservation: OC-6 (RFW-2), OBC/MOBC-3 (RFW-1), SC-2, STH-1

1) 0000005 Tanushree Deb
2) 0000014 Arpita Ray
3) 0000013 Tarjina Begum
4) 0000020 Sahidul Islam
5) 0000004 Shiny Baruah
6) 0000009 Daisy Doley
7) 0000025 Chayanika Dutta
8) 0000018 Niranjan Gogoi
9) 0000028 Bhaskar Debnath
10) 0000024 Pradeep Kumar Das
11) 0000001 Anirban Singha
12) 0000006 Babulal Daulagajao

9. Registrar/Resident Surgeon, O&G
No. of posts-3. Candidates appeared: 14. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1

1) 0000010 Mandeep Bayan
2) 0000017 Swagata Baishya
3) 0000012 Deep Moni Saikia

10. Registrar/Refractionist (Ophthalmology)
No. of posts-4. Candidates appeared: 15. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1 & STP-1

1) 0000014 Jayanta Thakuria
2) 0000009 Deepanjan Ghosh
3) 0000023 Sujit Addya

11. Registrar/Resident Surgeon (Orthopaedics)
No. of post-6. Candidates appeared: 15. Reservation: OC-3 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-1, SC-1, STP-1

1) 0000010 Kartikey Mishra
2) 0000011 Nayanmoni Dutta
3) 0000014 Tridip Bharali
4) 0000007 Kaushik Kumar Dutta
5) 0000001 Kiran Sonowal

12. Demonstrator of Pathology
No. of posts-17. Candidates appeared: 34. Reservation: OC-9 (RFW-3), OBC/MOBC-5 (RFW-1), STH-3 (RFW-1) including 1(one) post for PWD (OH)

1) 0000015 Siyum Ganguly
2) 0000017 Abhinanda Barua
3) 0000007 Daljeet Kaur
4) 0000003 Upam Kumar Sharma
5) 0000025 Priyank Sharma
6) 0000035 Upakul Kashyap
7) 0000023 Bipul Kakati
8) 0000001 Junu Deka
9) 0000030 Manoj Barman
10) 0000033 Utpal Dutta
11) 0000024 Ashim Manta
12) 0000034 Anjan Saikia
13) 0000006 Pallabi Devi
14) 0000011 Amilee Gogoi
15) 0000013 Partha Kamal Kakati
16) 0000005 Rimi Phonglosa

13. Registrar, Pediatrics
No. of posts- 3. Candidates appeared: 5. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1

1) 0000006 Nabanita Das
2) 0000007 Md. Anowar Hussain
3) 0000003 Anita Bhuyan

14. Demonstrator of Pharmacology
No. of posts-8. Candidates appeared: 18. Reservation: OC-3 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-1, SC-2, STP-1 & STH-1

1) 0000008 Ajoy Borah
2) 0000019 Bidyut Banerjee
3) 0000005 Atifa Ahmed
4) 0000011 Sahid Aziz
5) 0000018 Pranjit Narzaree

15. Demonstrator of Physiology
No. of posts-2. Candidates appeared: Reservation: OBC/MOBC-1, STH-1

1) 0000001 Manas Krishna Borgohain
2) 0000010 Eseng Khyo Gohain

16. Registrar, Psychiatry
No. of posts: 4. Candidates appeared: 9. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1, STP-1

1) 0000005 Hemanta Dutta
2) 0000008 Bishnu Bashyal
3) 0000002 Dipjyoti Bora

17. Registrar of Radiology
No. of Post: 3. Candidates appeared: 3. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1

1) 0000001 Sushant Agarwal
2) 0000003 Mohsina Islam Bora

18. Registrar/Resident Surgeon (Surgery)
No. of post: 6. Candidates appeared: 20. Reservation: OC-4 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-2

1) 0000002 Shitangsu Kakoti
2) 0000012 Najim Hiquemat
3) 0000014 Preetam Kumar Das
4) 0000011 Deepanjali Brahma
5) 0000006 Pratosh Paul
6) 0000015 Pratap Kumar Deb

19. Registrar/Resident Physician, TB & Chest
No. of posts: 4. Candidates appeared: 2. Reservation: OC-2, OBC/MOBC-1, SC-1

1) 0000002 Smitakshi Medhi
2) 0000001 Priyanka Changmai

20. Demonstrator of Microbiology
No. of posts: 5. Candidates appeared: 21. Reservation: OC-3 (RFW-1), OBC/MOBC-1 & SC-1

1) 0000007 Arunjyoti Sarmah
2) 0000026 Liza Goswami
3) 0000027 Tarulata Saikia
4) 0000018 Parasmita Das
5) 0000023 Harekrishna Nath

NB: For details of the results, all concerned may logon to APSC's website: www.apsc.nic.in
Sd/-
Brig. R. Borthakur, SM (Retd.)
Chairman (i/c)
Assam Public Service Commission.